Tech Schedule

Concert I, Thursday 8:00pm: Digital Auditorium

5:30: Jay C. Batzner

6:00: Stephen Hennessey

6:20: Paul Leary

6:35: Mark Zaki

6:55: Jesse Guessford

7:02: Mark Snyder

7:30: doors

Concert II, Friday 11:00am: Digital Auditorium

9:03: Kaitlyn Wagner

9:23: John White

9:43: Jerod Sommerfeldt

9:50: L. Scott Price

10:10: Becky Brown

10:30: doors

Concert III, Friday 2:00pm: Pollard 304

12:02: Christopher DeLaurenti

12:09: Stephen David Beck

12:16: Joo Won Park

12:23: Anne Neikirk, Doug Gately

12:43: Madelyn Byrne, Doug Gately

1:03: Melika M. Fitzhugh

1:10: Keith Kirchoff

1:30: doors

Paper I, Friday 3:30pm

3:00: Eli Fieldsteel (SuperCollider Workshop)

Concert IV, Friday 4:30pm: Digital Auditorium

2:00: Alejandro T. Acierto

2:20: Michael Boyd

2:40: Ben Fuhrman

2:47: Christopher Cook

3:07: Maxwell Tfirn

3:14: Joe L. Alexander

3:34: Julius Bucsis

3:41: Dave Watkins

4:00: doors

Concert V, Friday 8pm: Pollard 304

5:49: Peter Hulen

5:56: Adam Vidiksis

6:16: Joel Hunt

6:36: Ben Broening

6:56: Sever Tipei

7:03: Kyong Mee Choi

7:23: John Nichols III

7:30: doors

Paper II, Friday 7:30pm

7:00: Eli Fieldsteel (Perform.sc)

Friday After-Hours: Colonial Tavern

7:00: General load-in

7:15: Kramer Elwell tech

7:30: Joo Won tech

7:45: Dave Watkins tech

9:00: Kramer Elwell (40m)

9:40: Dave Watkins (40m)

10:20: break (Stephen Lilly/Matt Nolan line check)

10:40: Joo Won (40m)

11:20: Stephen Lilly (10m)

11:30: Matt Nolan (15m)

Paper III, Saturday 10:30am

10:00: Jackson Wright

Concert VI, Saturday 11am: Digital Auditorium

9:02: Mary Paige Rodgers

9:09: Scott Barton

9:16: Jon Bellona

9:23: Irving Angulo

9:43: Brian Sears

10:03: Chris Lortie

10:10: Patrick Long

10:30: doors

Concert VII, Saturday 2pm: Pollard 304

12:13: Eric Honour

12:28: Aaron Anderson

12:35: Austin O’Rourke

12:50: Evan Williams

12:58: Hubert Howe

1:05: Mitch Weakley

1:30: doors

Paper IV, Saturday 3:30pm

3:00: Hunter Ewen

Concert VIII, Saturday 4:30pm: Digital Auditorium

2:38: Mark Phillips

2:53: Thomas Dempster

3:08: Anthony Marasco

3:23: Eli Stine

3:30: Ken Davies, Doug Gately

3:45: J. Corey Knoll

4:00: doors

Concert IX, Saturday 8pm: Pollard 304

6:10: Phillip Schroeder

6:30: Andrew Walters

6:40: Anna Weisling, Eric Sheffield

7:00: Hunter Ewen

7:10: Saad Haddad

7:30: doors

Saturday Night: Eyeclopes

6:45: General load-in

7:00: VT tech

7:30: PGT tech

8:00: Beau Finley tech

9:15: Beau Finley (30m)

9:45: PGT (40m)

10:25: Virginia Tech (40m)

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

css.php